Skip to content

SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT 2021

SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT 2021

SBI(State Bank Of India) is a public sector bank and the largest bank in India. It’s the 43rd largest bank in the world. The Imperial Bank of India became the State Bank of India on 1 July 1955. 249,448( March 2020) employees work in SBI and 22,141 Branches, 58,555 ATMs.

             The SBI Bank will release a notification, that is SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT 2021. The total vacancies are 6100. There are also vacancies in Telangana and Andhra Pradesh. These are Apprentice posts only. Not a job at a bank. Candidates must choose only one state to apply to. Only Indians apply for these posts. It will be useful for so many candidates. So immediately visit our site ” https://www.seekingbuddy.com ” and gain information for SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT 2021 and apply for it.

● Notification Release Date:05-7-2021

● Application starting date:06-07-2021

● Application ending date: 26-07-2021

● No.of vacancies: 6100

● Online examination: Tentatively Aug-2021

● Job profile: Apprentice (this is not employed in the bank)

Vacancies for SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT 2021:

State / UTLanguageSCSTOBCEWSURTotal                       PWD
GujaratGujarati56120216803288008888
Andhra PradeshTelugu/Urdu1672710401001111
KarnatakaKannada32145420802002222
Madhya PradeshHindi111511731751110
ChhattisgarhHindi9244731751110
West BengalBengali/Nepali16435157712887158777
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsHindi/English00217101
SikkimNepali/English156211251
OdishaOdia648848401604004444
Himachal PradeshHindi5084020822002222
HaryanaHindi/Punjabi2804015671502211
Jammu & KashmirUrdu/Hindi8112710441001111
UT ChandigarhHindi/Punjabi406213251000
LadakhLadakhi/Urdu/Bhoti01216101000
PunjabPunjabi/Hindi105076361483654443
Tamil NaduTamil17024940901111
PondicherryTamil10216101000
GoaKonkani169529501100
UttarakhandHindi2231612721252111
TelanganaTelugu/Urdu  2083312521252111
RajasthanHindi11084130652616507766
KeralaMalayalam7020741751110
Uttar PradeshHindi/Urdu1838236873618759998
MaharashtraMarathi3733101371673754443
Arunachal PradeshEnglish09029201000
AssamAssamese/Bengali/ Bodo173067251112503322
ManipurManipuri062210201000
MeghalayaEnglish/Garo/Khasi0222521501100
MizoramMizo09128201000
NagalandEnglish09029201000
TripuraBengali/Kokborok36029201000
BiharHindi/Urdu8013524501100
JharkhandHindi/Santhali363211251000
Total 97756713756042577610077635751

District wise vacancies:

StateTotal seatsDistrict wise training seats
Andhra Pradesh100Srikakulam-8 Vizianagaram-8 Visakhapatnam-7 East Godavari-8 West Godavari-8 Krishna-7 Prakasam-8 Nellore-8 Chittoor-8 YSR Cuddapah-8 Anantapur-8 Kurnool-7 Guntur-7
Telangana125Adilabad-3  Bhadradri Kothagudem-6 Jagtial-2 Janagaon-3 Jayashankar-3 Jogulamba-2  Kamareddy-4 Karimnagar-4 Khammam-7 Komaram Bheem-2 Mahabubabad-3 Mahbubnagar-9 Malkajgiri-2 Mancherial-2 Medak-4 Nagarkurnool-4 Nalgonda-6 Nirmal-3 Nizamabad-11 Peddapalli-3 Rangareddy-6 Sangareddy-5 Siddipet-5  Sircilla-2  Suryapet-7 Vikarabad-6 Wanaparthy-3 Warangal-1 Warangal R-3 Yadadri Bhongir-4

 If you want to other states download this pdf

Click Here

AGE LIMIT:

● 20-28 years as on 31.10.2020

● Relaxation in the upper age limit is applicable for SC/ST/OBC/PWD candidates.

EDUCATIONAL QUALIFICATION:

● Graduation from a recognized University/ Institute as on 31.10.2020

DURATION OF TRAINING:

● one year. 

STIPEND/ BENEFIT:

Rs.15000/- per month for one year. The apprentices are not eligible for 

any other allowances/ benefits.

SELECTION PROCESS:

(i) online written test 

(ii) Test of the local language

(i) online written test:

SL.NOName of  testNo.of questionsMaximum marksDuration
1General/Financial Awareness252515 minutes
2General English252515 minutes
3Quantitative Aptitude252515 minutes
4Reasoning Ability & Computer Aptitude252515 minutes
 Total1001001 hour

● We can select to write exams in English or Hindi. Except for the General English.

● There will be negative marks for wrong answers. 1/4th of the mark for each wrong answer.

(ii) Test of the local language:

● They conduct the test in reading, writing, speaking, and understanding skills in our local language.

● It will be conducted after qualifying for the online written examination.

● If the candidates study 10th or 12th in local language then the test will not be conducted to select.

Fee:

CategoryFees/Intimation charges
General/OBC/EWSRs.300/-
SC/ST/PWDNIL

How to apply?

Registration process:

Click on any this link “https://nsdcindia.org/apprenticeship ” 

                       (OR)

https://apprenticeshipindia.org

                         (OR)

             “http://bfsissc.com ” 

                          (OR)

         “https://bank.sbi/careers ” 

                          (OR)

     ” https://www.sbi.co.in/careers

● The Registration page is opened.

● Select the “Click here for New Registration” tab.

● Fill in all details in the registration form. After successful registration, the registration number and password will be noticed.

Apply online process:

● Apply online click this link

● First “upload photograph(200×230 pixels and the size 20-50 kb) and signature(140-60pixels and size 10-20kb)”

● Now we log in with registration ID and password then fill all the details in the application form.

Documents required to fill SBI APPRENTICE REQUIREMENT application form:

             1.Email ID and contact number   

             2.photograph and signature

             3.Marksheet of graduation

             4.Caste certificate (if applicable)

             5.Disability certificate (if applicable)

             6.Aadhaar card (except for North Eastern state’s candidates)

● click on preview.

● Accept ‘terms and conditions. 

● Finally, we click on ‘submit’.

● Uploading Thumb Impression and Handwritten Declaration.

● General/OBC/EWS are paid 300 rupees online mode through debit card/ credit card/ Internet Banking.

If you want to more information download this pdf

You Want More Information for Jobs, Internships, Scholarships Then Visit our site ??? 

Seekingbuddy our official website “